Privacy Policy

privacy policy

privacy policy

STAN values your privacy. The privacy policy offers an insight in the way STAN processes your data.

How do we process your personal data?

The data you share with us will be processed by STAN (E: hello@stanstan.be / T: +32 3 292 31 70).

Renting a space

Purpose of processing: The data you filled in (name, e-mail, address, VAT number or national registration number) will be exclusively used to bill the space rental. The processing is necessary to execute an agreement in which you are involved, or to take measures at your request before the agreement is concluded.

Transmission to other parties: STAN will forward your personal data, after filling in a space rental reservation, to the following parties: Rombit (E: info@rombit.be / T: +32 3 369 75 00) and TAKEOFF_ANTWERP.

Newsletter subscription

Purpose of processing: Your data (name and e-mail) will exclusively be used to send newsletters, for which you gave us your permission. You can always withdraw at any time. Please contact STAN to do so (E: hello@stanstan.be / T: +32 3 292 31 70) or click the unsubscribe button at the bottom of the received newsletter.

Retention period

Your personal data will be processed and saved for as long as needed for the purpose of the retention. Your data will be saved by STAN for a period of two years. After this retention period, your personal data will be deleted.

Your rights

In accordance with the Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of 27th of April 2016, the so-called General Data Protection Regulation, you have the right of access, improvement and, if necessary, erasure of your data. Please contact STAN if you wish to exercise these rights (E: hello@stanstan.be / T: +32 3 292 31 70).

Furthermore, you have the right to lodge a complaint with a supervisory data protection authority, if you believe your data is being processed in an erroneous manner.

Drukpersstraat 35
1000 BRUSSELS
T:  +32 2/274.48.00
F: +32 2/274.48.35
E: contact@apd-gba.be

If you have any questions about the processing of your personal data as described in this declaration, feel free to contact our Data Protection Officer Ms. Anne Baré, by e-mail informatieveiligheid@antwerpen.be

Cookies

This website uses essential and analytic cookies. The analytic cookies are serving to keep track of the statistics of this website. The visitor of the website is not identifiable.